North of England Shows
Sponsors & Links | E-Mail | help?

SUMMER HORSE SHOW JUNE 29TH

CDE MAY 28TH

Schedule | HOYS Entry Form | NON HOYS Entry Form / Statement Form


THE 'COLOSSO FAMILY' SUPREME AMATEUR RIDDEN SHOW HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Kindly sponsored by 'Kim & Adrian Colosso'

Judges: Charles Wilkerson & Craig Elenor

Prize Money
(at the final)
1st - £1000 2nd - £400
3rd - £100 4th - £50 5th - £25 6th - £25 7th - £25 8th - £25
Sashes to the Champion and Reserve
Rosettes to all other prize winners and finalists

The highest & second highest placed Home –Produced horses will receive £300 & £200 respectively kindly donated by Mrs Irene Susca

At the qualifying shows listed below, the first and second prize winners in the Amateur Hack, Amateur Cob, Amateur Riding Horse and Amateur Show Hunter classes will qualify. Only the first and second prize winners will qualify.


Wiltshire Show (Supreme Ch & Res )
BSPS Area 15a (Hack, Cob, Riding Horse)
Royal Bath & West (Cob)
The Keysoe EC Spring Show(Hack, Cob, Riding Horse)
North of England Spring Show (Hunter, Hack, Cob, Riding Horse)
Suffolk County (Hunter)
NPS Area 14 (Hack,Cob,Riding Horse)
BSHA Northern Spring Show (Hack,Cob,Riding Horse,Hunter)
BSHA Southern Spring Show(Hack,Cob, Riding Horse,Maxi Cob,Hunter)
Royal Windsor (Hunter, Hack, Cob, Riding Horse)
Cheshire Premier (Hunter)
North East Counties (Hunter)
Stafford County (Cob, Hunter)
White Rose County (Hunter)
South of England Spring (Hunter ,Cob,Riding Horse,Hack)
Lincolnshire Spring(Hunter)
North of England Summer Horse Show (Two Highest Placed not qualified Hunter, Hack, Cob, Riding Horse and in Home Produced Class)
Midland Counties (Hack,Cob,Riding Horse)
SHB (GB) North West Show (Hunter)
Brook Farm Show(Cob,Riding Horse)




THE 'MRS CANDY' SUPREME RIDDEN SHOW HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019


Kindly sponsored by 'Kim & Adrian Colosso'

Judges: Craig Elenor & Charles Wilkerson

Prize Money
(at the final)
1st - £1000 2nd - £400
3rd - £100 4th - £50 5th - £25 6th - £25 7th - £25 8th - £25
Sashes to the Champion and Reserve
Rosettes to all other prize winners and finalists

At the qualifying shows listed below, the Champion, in the specified section, OR Winner in the specified class *, will qualify. If the Champion has already qualified then the Reserve Champion will go forward. If the Winner has already qualified then the 2nd prize Winner will go forward *. Only the Champion or the Reserve Champion / 1st or 2nd prize Winner qualify.


North of England Spring Show (Hunter, Hack, Cob, Riding Horse, Small Hunter *, Maxi Cob *)
BSHA Northern Spring Show (Hack, Cob,Riding Horse,Hunter, Small Hunter *, Maxi Cob *)
Hambleton (Cob, Hack, Riding Horse, Hunter)
BSHA Southern Spring Show(Hack, Cob, Riding Horse, Maxi Cob *, Hunter)
Nottinghamshire County (Cob, Riding Horse, Hunter)
Cheshire Premier (Hack, Hunter)
Royal Windsor (Riding Horse)
Lancashire Championships (Ch & Res Associate Horse)
North East Counties (Hunter, Cob, Hack, Riding Horse)
Suffolk County (Hunter, Hack, Maxi Cob *)
Royal Highland (Riding Horse)
Stafford County (Small Hunter *, Cob, Hunter)
White Rose County (Riding Horse, Maxi Cob *, Hack)
South of England Spring Show (Small Hunter *, Riding Horse, Hack, Cob, Hunter)
Derbyshire Festival of Showing (Cob, Maxi Cob *, Hack, Hunter)
Royal Cheshire County (Hunter, Hack)
Midland Counties (Hunter, Hack,Cob,Riding Horse)
Lurgan Show (N Ireland) (Supreme Horse)
North of England Summer Horse Show (Ch & Res, Hunter, Hack, Cob, Riding Horse, 1st / 2nd Small Hunter * & 1st / 2nd Maxi Cob *)
Royal Three Counties (Small Hunter *, Hunter, Hack)
BSPS Area 15 (Hack, Cob, Riding Horse)
Three Shires Spring Show (Hack, Cob, Riding Horse)
Lincolnshire Spring Show (Riding Horse, Maxi Cob *)
Lincoln County (Hack, Hunter)
Yorkshire SHB (GB) (Hunter, Small Hunter *)
SHB (GB) North West Show (Hunter, Hack, Cob, Riding Horse)
Royal Bath & West (Maxi Cob *)
Ponies (UK) Spring Classic (Cob)
BSPS Area 16 (Hack, Cob, Riding Horse)

 

THE SUPREME AMATEUR SHOW HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CHAMPION

1

COLBEACH MARK OF RESPECT
ridden by Lucinda Haines

RESERVE CHAMPION

1

TIME 2 REFLECT
ridden by Lucy Cameron


 


Pictures courtesy of Real Time Imaging