North of England Shows
Sponsors & Links | E-Mail | help?

NORTH OF ENGLAND SUMMER PONY SHOW 7TH & 8TH JULY

DAY 1 (7TH JULY)

DOWNLOAD DAY 1 SCHEDULE | DOWNLOAD DAY 1 ENTRY FORM / STATEMENT FORM | DOWNLOAD HOYS ENTRY FORM

DAY 2 (8TH JULY)

DOWNLOAD DAY 2 SCHEDULE | DOWNLOAD DAY 2 ENTRY FORM / STATEMENT FORM | DOWNLOAD HOYS ENTRY FORM

*** PLEASE ENSURE YOU COMPLETE THE CORRECT ENTRY FORM ***

****Day 1 7th July £1000 Finals ****

The 'Michaela Wood' Supreme Ridden Pony Championship 2018

Kindly sponsored by ‘THE WOOD FAMILY’

Judges: John Cutts & Alan Edmunds

Prize Money
(at the final)
1st - £1000 2nd - £400
3rd - £100 4th - £50 5th - £25 6th - £25 7th - £25 8th - £25
Sashes to the Champion and Reserve
Rosettes to all other prize winners and finalists

At the qualifying shows listed below the Champion, in the specified section will qualify.
If the Champion has already qualified then the Reserve Champion will go forward.
Only the Champion or Reserve Champion will qualify.


Stafford County (SP)
Royal Windsor (SHP)
BSPS Area 7 (SHP)
Nottinghamshire County (SP/SHP)
BSPS Winter Championships (SP/SHP)
North of England Spring Show (Ch & Res SP,Ch & Res SHP)
Cheshire Premier (SP)
Lancashire Championships (SHP/SP)
BSPS Area 4a (SHP)
Three Shires Spring Show(SP)
BSPS Area 3a (SHP)
Royal Three Counties (SP)
BSPS Mid Summer Show(SP/SHP)
BSPS Area 15a (SP)
Hambleton (SP)
BSPS Area 17 (SP/SHP)
NCPA Nottinghamshire / Lincolnshire Show (SHP)
BSPS Area 15 (SHP/SP)
Suffolk County (SP)
NCPA Lancs Spring Show (SHP)
North East Counties (SHP)
Royal Bath & West (SHP)
Derbyshire Festival of Showing(SHP)
Royal Cheshire County (SP)
White Rose County (SHP)
Lincolnshire Spring Show (SHP)
Midland Counties (SHP)
Lurgan Show (N Ireland) (SP/SHP)
North of England Summer Pony Show (Ch & Res SP, Ch & Res SHP)
Lincoln County (SHP)
Royal Highland (SP)
BSPS Area 1b (SP)
BSPS Area 14 (SP)
BSPS Scottish Summer Championships (SHP)

The 'Colosso Family' Supreme Mini Pony Championship 2018

Kindly sponsored by ‘Kim & Adrian Colosso ’

Judges: John Cutts & Alan Edmunds

Prize Money
(at the final)
1st - £1000 2nd - £400
3rd - £100 4th - £50 5th - £25 6th - £25 7th - £25 8th - £25
Sashes to the Champion and Reserve
Rosettes to all other prize winners and finalists

At the qualifying shows listed below the Mini Champion Show Pony, Mini Champion M&M Or LR of Hunter Type Class Winner* will qualify, as stated.
If the Champion has already qualified then the Reserve Champion will go forward.
If the winner has already qualified the the 2nd prize winner will go forward*.
Only the Champion or Reserve Champion/ 1st Or 2nd Prize Winner will qualify.


BSPS Winter Championships (M&M,SP,LR of HT*)
North of England Spring Show (Ch & Res SP,Ch & Res M&M,LR of HT*)
Lancashire Championships (SP, M&M, LR of HT*)
Nottinghamshire County(SP)
South of England Spring Show(SP)
BSPS Area 7 (LR of HT)
BSPS Mid Summer Show (Mini Supreme)
BSPS Area 3a (M&M/LR of HT*)
NCPA Lancs Spring Show(LR of HT*)
Royal Three Counties (SP)
Royal Norfolk (M&M)
Ponies (UK) Spring Classic (M&M)
Derby County (M&M)
NCPA Nottinghamshire / Lincolnshire Show (M&M)
BSPS Area 4a (LR of HT*,SP)
Three Shires Spring Show(SP)
BSPS Area 15a (SP)
Hambleton (SP)
BSPS Area 15 (LR of HT*)
Cheshire Premier (SP)
North East Counties (SP)
Suffolk County (SP)
White Rose County(SP)
Lincolnshire Spring Show (SP, M&M, LR of HT*)
Derbyshire Festival of Showing(LR of HT*)
Royal Cheshire County (M&M)
Royal Highland (SP)
Midland Counties (M&M)
North of England Summer Pony Show (SP)
Lurgan Show (N Ireland) (SP)
Lincoln County (SP)
BSPS Area 1b (SP, M&M, LR of HT*)
BSPS Area 14 (SP)
NPS Area XI (M&M)
BSPS Scottish Summer Championships(LR of HT*)
TSR Spring Show (M&M)


The 'Sporting Sam' Supreme Intermediate Championship 2018

Kindly sponsored by ‘THE McDONALD FAMILY '

and

Supported by 'TORNE VALLEY FARM & COUNTRY STORES'

Logo

Judges: Alan Edmunds & John Cutts

Prize Money
(at the final)
1st - £1000 2nd - £400
3rd - £100 4th - £50 5th - £25 6th - £25 7th - £25 8th - £25
Sashes to the Champion and Reserve
Rosettes to all other prize winners and finalists

At the qualifying shows listed below the champion will qualify.
If the Champion has already qualified then the reserve champion will go forward.
Only the Champion Or Reserve will qualify.


Royal Three Counties
Stafford County
BSPS Winter Championships (Champion & Res)
Lincolnshire SpringShow
Lancashire Championships (Champion & Res)
Cheshire Premier
Lurgan (N Ireland)
Midland Counties
BSPS Area 4a
BSPS Mid Summer Show(Champion & Res)
Three Shires Spring Show
BSPS Area 15a
BSPS Area 17
BSPS Area 15
Royal Cheshire County
NCPA Lancs Spring
Derbyshire Festival of Showing
North East Counties
Royal Bath & West (Champion INT SRT)
North of England Spring Show (Champion, Reserve & 2nd Reserve)
BSPS Area 7
Hambleton
North of England Summer Pony Show (Champion, Reserve & 2nd Reserve)
BSPS Area 6
White Rose County
BSPS Area 1b
BSPS Area 3a
BSPS Scottish Summer Championships
NCPA Nottinghamshire / Lincolnshire Show

 

The 'TopSpec' Supreme Pretty Polly Ridden Championship 2018

TopSpec Logo

Kindly sponsored by ‘WWW.TOPSPEC.COM'

(01845565030)

Judges: Hannah Lang & Terry Pattinson

Prize Money
(at the final)
1st - £1000 2nd - £400
3rd - £100 4th - £50 5th - £25 6th - £25 7th - £25 8th - £25
Sashes to the Champion and Reserve
Rosettes to all other prize winners and finalists

At the qualifying shows listed below the champion will qualify.
If the Champion has already qualified then the reserve champion will go forward.
Only the Champion Or Reserve will qualify.


BSPS Winter Championships
Lincolnshire Spring Show
Lancashire Championships
Cheshire Premier
BSPS Area 1b
BSPS Area 3a
BSPS Area 4a
Three Shires Spring Show
BSPS Area 6
BSPS Area 7
BSPS Area 9a
BSPS Area 9b
BSPS Area 11
BSPS Area 13a
BSPS Area 14
BSPS Area 15
BSPS Area 15a
BSPS Area 16
BSPS Area 17
Ayr
North East Counties
Hambleton
North of England Summer Pony Show (Champion, Reserve & 2nd Reserve)
White Rose County



THE 'COLOSSO FAMILY' SUPREME RIDDEN PART BRED & ANGLO ARAB CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Kindly sponsored by ‘Kim & Adrian Colosso’

Judges: Terry Pattinson & Hannah Lang

Prize Money
(at the final)
1st - £1000 2nd - £400
3rd - £100 4th - £50 5th - £25 6th - £25 7th - £25 8th - £25
Sashes to the Champion and Reserve
Rosettes to all other prize winners and finalists

At the qualifying shows listed below the Champion and Reserve Champion will qualify. Only the Champion and the Reserve Champion will qualify.


North of England Spring Show
BSPS Winter Championships
Lincolnshire Spring Show
Lancashire Championships
Cheshire Premier
BSPS Area 1b
BSPS Area 3a
BSPS Area 4a
Three Shires Spring Show
BSPS Area 6
BSPS Area 9a
BSPS Area 9b
BSPS Area 11
BSPS Area 13a
BSPS Area 14
BSPS Area 15
BSPS Area 15a
BSPS Area 16
BSPS Area 17
North East Counties
Hambleton
North of England Summer Pony Show
Ponies(UK) Spring Classic
White Rose County
Ayr
Royal Windsor
Royal Cheshire County
Midland Counties
NCPA Nottinghamshire / Lincolnshire Show

 

****Day 2 8th July £1000 Finals ****

THE 'VANGUARD PROPERTY HOLDINGS' SUPREME RIDDEN
COLOURED
CHAMPIONSHIP 2018



Kindly sponsored by
‘Alan Marnie' (Vanguard Property Holdings in Spain)


Judges: Gemma Stanford & Matt Cooper

Prize Money
(at the final)
1st - £1000 2nd - £400
3rd - £100 4th - £50 5th - £25 6th - £25 7th - £25 8th - £25
Sashes to the Champion and Reserve
Rosettes to all other prize winners and finalists

At the qualifying shows listed below, the Champion and Reserve Champion will qualify.
Only the Champion and the Reserve Champion will qualify.


North of England Spring Show
BSPS Winter Championships
CHAPS (UK) South East Regional Show
CHAPS (UK) Northern Regional Show (Hambleton Show)
CHAPS (UK) North West Regional Show (Derbyshire Festival)

Stafford County
Lancashire Championships
Royal Highland
Royal Windsor
White Rose County
Hambleton
CHAPS (UK) Midlands Regional Show
Nottinghamshire County
Royal Bath and West
Midland Counties
BSPS Area 3a
Royal Norfolk
NCPA Lancs Spring Show
Royal Three Counties
CHAPS(UK) Scottish Regional Show
CHAPS (UK) South Wales Regional Show
Lincoln County
BSHA Southern Spring Show
BSHA Northern Spring Show
North of England Summer Pony Show (HOYS and non HOYS sections)
Royal Cheshire County
Cheshire Premier
Suffolk County
Lincolnshire Spring Show
North East Counties
CHAPS (UK) South West Regional Show
CHAPS (UK)Spring Festival
Ponies (UK) Spring Classic
BSPS Area 15a


THE 'TORNE VALLEY' SUPREME RIDDEN
MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND
CHAMPIONSHIP 2018


Logo
Kindly sponsored by
‘TORNE VALLEY FARM & COUNTRY STORES'


Bawtry Road, Tickhill, Doncaster, DN11 9EX

Tel: (01302) 756000 Fax: (01302) 756006 sales@tornevalley.co.uk

BAKEWELL Haddon Road, Bakewell , Derbyshire DE45 1AW
EPWORTH Station Road, Epworth, N Lincs DN9 1JU

www.tornevalley.co.uk

Judges: Matt Cooper & Gemma Stanford

Prize Money
(at the final)
1st - £1000 2nd - £400
3rd - £100 4th - £50 5th - £25 6th - £25 7th - £25 8th - £25
Sashes to the Champion and Reserve
Rosettes to all other prize winners and finalists

At the qualifying shows listed below the Champion Ridden Mountain & Moorland will qualify.
If the Champion has already qualified then the Reserve Champion will go forward. Only the Champion or Reserve Champion will qualify.


BSPS Winter Championships
North of England Spring Show (Ch & Res)
North East Counties
Royal Windsor
BSPS Area 7
Cheshire Premier
Royal Norfolk
Royal Bath & West
Derby County
BSPS Area 4a
Three Shires Spring Show
Hambleton
BSPS Area 15
NCPA Nottinghamshire / Lincolnshire
Lincolnshire Spring Show
Lancashire Championships
Suffolk County
Otley
NCPA Lancs Spring Show
Derbyshire Festival of Showing(Ch Large,Ch Small Breeds)
Royal Highland (Champion Ridden M&M & Champion Ridden Highland)
Stafford County
White Rose County
Royal Cheshire County (Ch Large,Ch Small Breeds)
Midland Counties
BSPS Area 17
Royal Three Counties (Ch Large,Ch Small Breeds)
BSPS Area 3a
NPS Spring Festival
NCPA Staffordshire Spring Show
BSPS Area 6
Lurgan (Northern Ireland)
Lincoln County
North of England Summer Pony(Ch & Res Day 1 & Day 2)
BSPS Area 1b
BSPS Area 14
NPS Area XI
BSPS Scottish Summer Championships
Ponies(UK) Spring Classic
TSR Spring Show

THE 'MICHAELA WOOD' SUPREME
RIDDEN PONY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CHAMPION



GOLDENGROVE SUNRISE
ridden by Ellie McDonnell

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

ARDENHALL BLENHEIM
ridden by Emma Harker

THE 'COLOSSO FAMILY' SUPREME
MINI PONY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CHAMPION


TREFRIW EARL
ridden by Cate Mitchell

RESERVE CHAMPION

THISTLEDOWN LAS VEGAS
ridden by Lilly Ahern Lee

 

THE 'SPORTING SAM' SUPREME INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CHAMPION



CHANTILLY BOJANGLES
ridden by Rae Colosso

RESERVE CHAMPION

SHE'S THE ONE
ridden by Harry Moore

THE 'TOPSPEC' SUPREME PRETTY POLLY RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CHAMPION



LOUVAINE ROONEY
ridden by Megan Cookson

RESERVE CHAMPION

ANNANDALE MOTIVATOR
ridden by Kara Arnold



THE 'JUNE HORSFALL' SUPREME RIDDEN PART BRED & ANGLO ARAB CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CHAMPION

WHITELEAZE AURORA

ridden by Mia Donaldson


RESERVE CHAMPION


FLY BY MOONLIGHT

ridden by Lucinda Martin

THE 'TORNE VALLEY' SUPREME RIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CHAMPION

SEVERNVALE GEORGE

ridden by Molly Kushner



RESERVE CHAMPION

CADLANVALLEY SANDPIPER

ridden by Katy Marriott Payne

THE 'LIFE OF RILEY' SUPREME RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CHAMPION

1

RED ROSE

ridden by Rowen Stanier


RESERVE CHAMPION

2

SO SWEET

ridden by
Meg Thompson



Pictures courtesy of Real Time Imaging